GROUPS

GROUP A: RUSSIA, SAUDI ARABIA, EGYPT, URUGUAY

GROUP B: PORTUGAL, SPAIN, MOROCCO, IRAN

GROUP C: FRANCE, AUSTRALIA, PERU, DENMARK

GROUP D: ARGENTINA, ICELAND, CROATIA, NIGERIA

GROUP E: BRAZIL, SWITZERLAND, COSTA RICA, SERBIA

GROUP F: GERMANY, MEXICO, SWEDEN, SOUTH KOREA

GROUP G: BELGIUM, PANAMA, TUNISIA, ENGLAND

GROUP H: POLAND, SENEGAL, COLOMBIA, JAPAN

GIANNI INFANTINO

(FIFA PRESIDENT)

MATCH SCHEDULE BELOW

GROUP STAGE
Date Match Venue Kick-off (BST)
Thursday June 14 Russia v Saudi Arabia (A) Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm
Friday June 15 Egypt v Uruguay (A) Ekaterinburg 1pm
Friday June 15 Morocco v Iran (B) St Petersburg 4pm
Friday June 15 Portugal v Spain (B) Sochi 7pm
Saturday June 16 France v Australia (C) Kazan 11am
Saturday June 16 Argentina v Iceland (D) Moscow (Spartak) 2pm
Saturday June 16 Peru v Denmark (C) Saransk 5pm
Saturday June 16 Croatia v Nigeria (D) Kaliningrad 8pm
Sunday June 17 Costa Rica v Serbia (E) Samara 1pm
Sunday June 17 Germany v Mexico (F) Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm
Sunday June 17 Brazil v Switzerland (E) Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Monday June 18 Sweden v South Korea (F) Nizhny Novgorod 1pm
Monday June 18 Belgium v Panama (G) Sochi 4pm
Monday June 18 Tunisia v England (G) Volgograd 7pm
Tuesday June 19 Poland v Senegal (H) Moscow (Spartak) 1pm
Tuesday June 19 Colombia v Japan (H) Saransk 4pm
Tuesday June 19 Russia v Egypt (A) St Petersburg 7pm
Wednesday June 20 Portugal v Morocco (B) Moscow (Luzhniki) 1pm
Wednesday June 20 Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (A) Rostov-on-Don 4pm
Wednesday June 20 Iran v Spain (B) Kazan 7pm
Thursday June 21 France v Peru (C) Ekaterinburg 1pm
Thursday June 21 Denmark v Australia (C) Samara 4pm
Thursday June 21 Argentina v Croatia (D) Nizhny Novgorod 7pm
Friday June 22 Brazil v Costa Rica (E) St Petersburg 1pm
Friday June 22 Nigeria v Iceland (D) Volgograd 4pm
Friday June 22 Serbia v Switzerland (E) Kaliningrad 7pm
Saturday June 23 Belgium v Tunisia (G) Moscow (Spartak) 1pm
Saturday June 23 Germany v Sweden (F) Sochi 4pm
Saturday June 23 South Korea v Mexico (F) Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Sunday June 24 England v Panama (G) Nizhny Novgorod 1pm
Sunday June 24 Japan v Senegal (H) Ekaterinburg 4pm
Sunday June 24 Poland v Colombia (H) Kazan 7pm
Monday June 25 Uruguay v Russia (A) Samara 3pm
Monday June 25 Saudi Arabia v Egypt (A) Volgograd 3pm
Monday June 25 Spain v Morocco (B) Kaliningrad 7pm
Monday June 25 Iran v Portugal (B) Saransk 7pm
Tuesday June 26 Denmark v France (C) Moscow (Luzhniki) 3pm
Tuesday June 26 Australia v Peru (C) Sochi 3pm
Tuesday June 26 Nigeria v Argentina (D) St Petersburg 7pm
Tuesday June 26 Iceland v Croatia (D) Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Wednesday June 27 South Korea v Germany (F) Kazan 3pm
Wednesday June 27 Mexico v Sweden (F) Ekaterinburg 3pm
Wednesday June 27 Serbia v Brazil (E) Moscow (Spartak) 7pm
Wednesday June 27 Switzerland v Costa Rica (E) Nizhny Novgorod 7pm
Thursday June 28 Japan v Poland (H) Volgograd 3pm
Thursday June 28 Senegal v Colombia (H) Samara 3pm
Thursday June 28 England v Belgium (G) Kaliningrad 7pm
Thursday June 28 Panama v Tunisia (G) Saransk 7pm
LAST 16
Saturday June 30 1C v 2D (Match 50) Kazan 3pm
Saturday June 30 1A v 2B (Match 49) Sochi 7pm
Sunday July 1 1B v 2A (Match 51) Moscow 3pm
Sunday July 1 1D v 2C (Match 52) Nizhny Novgorod 7pm
Monday July 2 1E v 2F (Match 53) Samara 3pm
Monday July 2 1G v 2H (Match 54) Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Tuesday July 3 1F v 2E (Match 55) St Petersburg 3pm
Tuesday July 3 1H v 2G (Match 56) Moscow (Spartak) 7pm
QUARTER-FINALS
Friday July 6 Winner 49 v winner 50 (57) Nizhny Novgorod 3pm
Friday July 6 Winner 53 v winner 54 (58) Kazan 7pm
Saturday July 7 Winner 55 v winner 56 (60) Samara 3pm
Saturday July 7 Winner 51 v winner 52 (59) Sochi 7pm
SEMI-FINALS
Tuesday July 10 Winner 57 v winner 58 St Petersburg 7pm
Wednesday July 11 Winner 59 v winner 60 Moscow (Luzhniki) 7pm
THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF
Saturday July 14 Losers of two semi-finals St Petersburg 3pm
FINAL
Sunday July 15 Winners of two semi-finals Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm

FIND INSPIRATIONAL AND HIGHLY EDUCATIVE BOOKS BY AMBROSE NWAOPARA ON:

https://www.books2read.com/ap/RD5WLn/Ambrose-Nwaopara